Royal Ascot 2021 Race Times

Tuesday 15th June

  1. 2:30 Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) Cl1 (4yo+) 1m
  2. 3:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2) Cl1 (2yo) 6f
  3. 3:40 King’s Stand Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) Cl1 (3yo+) 5f
  4. 4:20 St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Colts) Cl1 (3yo) 1m 4
  5. 5:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap) Cl2 (4yo+ 0-100) 2m4f 4
  6. 5:35 Wolferton Stakes (Listed Race) Cl1 (4yo+) 1m2f 4
  7. 6:10 Copper Horse Stakes (Handicap) Cl2 (4yo+ 0-105) 1m6f 4

Wednesday 16th June

  1. 2:30 Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) Cl1 (2yo) 5f
  2. 3:05 Queen’s Vase (Group 2) Cl1 (3yo) 1m6f
  3. 3:40 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares) Cl1 (4yo+) 1m
  4. 4:20 Prince Of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) Cl1 (4yo+) 1m2f
  5. 5:00 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) Cl2 (3yo+) 1m
  6. 5:35 Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed Race) Cl1 (2yo) 5f
  7. 6:10 Kensington Palace Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies & Mares) Cl2 (4yo+ 0-105) 1m 4

Thursday 17th June

  1. 2:30 Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) Cl1 (2yo) 5f 4
  2. 3:05 Hampton Court Stakes (Group 3) Cl1 (3yo) 1m2f 4
  3. 3:40 Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) Cl1 (3yo) 1m4f 4
  4. 4:15 Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) Cl1 (4yo+) 2m4f
  5. 5:00 Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Colts & Geldings) Cl2 (3yo 0-105) 1m 4
  6. 5:35 King George V Stakes (Handicap) Cl2 (3yo 0-105) 1m4f 4
  7. 6:10 Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) Cl2 (3yo+ 0-105) 7f 4

Friday 18th June

  1. 2:30 Albany Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies) Cl1 (2yo) 6f
  2. 3:05 King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Colts & Geldings) Cl1 (3yo) 1m4f
  3. 3:40 Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Colts & Fillies) Cl1 (3yo) 6f
  4. 4:20 Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Fillies) Cl1 (3yo) 1m
  5. 5:00 Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) Cl2 (3yo 0-105) 1m
  6. 5:35 Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) Cl2 (3yo+ 0-105) 1m4f
  7. 6:10 Palace Of Holyroodhouse Stakes (Handicap) Cl2 (3yo 0-105) 5f 4

Saturday 19th June

  1. 2:30 Chesham Stakes (Listed Race) Cl1 (2yo) 7f
  2. 3:05 Jersey Stakes (Group 3) Cl1 (3yo) 7f
  3. 3:40 Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) Cl1 (4yo+) 1m4f
  4. 4:20 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) Cl1 (4yo+) 6f 4
  5. 5:00 Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) Cl2 (3yo+ 0-110) 6f 4
  6. 5:35 Golden Gates Stakes (Handicap) Cl2 (3yo 0-105) 1m2f 4
  7. 6:10 Queen Alexandra Stakes Cl2 (4yo+) 2m5½f 4

Reply